SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
30
 
 
 
31
 
 
 
1
LUGHNASADH


.:STUDENTS:.

RICHARD S. 2:30-3:30
WES G. 4:00-4:30
ANDREW B. 4:30-5:00
SNOW L. 5:00-5:30
MATTHEW C. 5:30-6:00

2
ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC


THE SHANTY ON 19TH
8-11

613 NORTH 19TH ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18104
610-841-0150
3
 
 

HOPS FOGELSVILLE HOTEL
9-12

7921 MAIN STREET
FOGELSVILLE, PA 18051
610-395-3999
4
PATIO GOLF & DINE SERIES

IRON LAKES COUNTRY CLUB
7-9

3625 SHANKWEILER ROAD
ALLENTOWN, PA 18104
610-395-3369

 

TOM 'DOC' DOUGHERTY - GUITAR
MATT ZELENZ - DRUMS

GRUMPY'S BBQ ROADHOUSE
9:30-12:30

3000 MAUCH CHUNK ROAD
MECHANICSVILLE, PA 18104
610-769-4600
5
 

SHANTY ON 19TH
9-12
613 NORTH 19TH ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18104
610-841-0150
6
 
OUTSIDE ON THE PATIO


THE SHANTY ON 19TH
3-6

613 NORTH 19TH ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18104
610-841-0150
 
 
7
FULL MOON
(CORN MOON)
 

.:STUDENTS:.

MATT M 6:00-8:00
 
8

.:STUDENTS:.

RICHARD S. 3:00-4:00
WES G. 4:00-4:30
ANDREW B. 4:30-5:00
SNOW L. 5:00-5:30
MATTHEW C. 5:30-6:00
 
9

WIDOWS TAVERN
7-10

200 MAIN STREET
STOCKERTOWN, PA 18083
610-365-8890
10
 
Music Under the Stars

BEAR CREEK
MOUNTAIN RESORT

6-9
101 DOE MOUNTAIN LANE
MACUNGIE, PA 18062
610-641-7149
11

TRAPP DOOR GASTROPUB

8-11

4226 CHESTNUT STREET
EMMAUS, PA 18049
610-965-5225
12
 

STEFANOS BETHLEHEM
8-11
2970 LINDEN STREET
BETHLEHEM, PA 18017
610-866-8886
13

HOPS FOGELSVILLE HOTEL
5-8

7921 MAIN STREET
FOGELSVILLE, PA 18051
610-395-3999
14
15

.:STUDENTS:.

RICHARD S. 2:30-4:00
SNOW L. 5:00-5:30
 
16
BIKE NIGHT

STEEL PUB
7-10

320 EAST 1ST STREET
BETHLEHEM, PA 18015
610-625-5005
17

WHOLE FOODS
SUMMER CONCERT SERIES

5-8
750 NORTH KROCKS ROAD
ALLENTOWN, PA 18106
484-506-2159
18

UNION & FINCH
6:30-9:30

1528 WEST UNION STREET
ALLENTOWN, PA 18102
610-432-1522
19
POP KALIGIS 81ST BIRTHDAY
MOTORCYCLES FOR MIKEY
LEUKEMIA BENEFIT 9AM-8PM


ONE SET: 6:00-7:15
also featuring
SCOTT MARSHAL, JAMES SUPRA
WICKED BEAVER & PROJECT 3

SCHNECKSVILLE FIRE CO.


4550 OLD PACKHOUSE ROAD
SCHECKSVILLE, PA 18078
610-417-4266

 
 

LEATHER CORNER POST
9:30-1

6885 HORSESHOE ROAD
OREFIELD, PA 18069
610-395-1782
 
20
 



THE LAKESIDE
SAYLORSBURG

2-5

5154 SOUTH HAMILTON BOULEVARD
SAYLORSBURG, PA 18353
570-801-7654

 
21
 

.:STUDENTS:.

MATT M 6:00-8:00
 
22
KEVIN KOWALICK BIRTHDAY

.:STUDENTS:.

RICHARD S. 2:30-3:30
WES G. 4:00-4:30
ANDREW B. 4:30-5:00
SNOW L. 5:00-5:30
MATTHEW C. 5:30-6:00
MATT B. 6:00-6:30

 

23
 
ACOUSTIC OPEN MIC


THE SHANTY ON 19TH
8-11

613 NORTH 19TH ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18104
610-841-0150
 
24

.:STUDENTS:.

JAMES S. 4:00-4:30
GIA B. 4:30-5:00
 

HOPS AT THE PADDOCK
9-12
1945 WEST COLUMBIA STREET
ALLENTOWN, PA 18104
610-437-3911
 
25
 
MR UNA
 
26
 

BELL HALL ALLENTOWN
8-11
612 HAMILTON STREET
ALLENTOWN, PA 18101
610-437-1825
 
27
 

BLUE MOUNTAIN
VINEYARDS

2-5

7627 GRAPEVINE DRIVE
NEW TRIPOLI, PA 18066
610-298-3068


STRONGLY ENCOURAGED
 
28
 
 
29

.:STUDENTS:.

RICHARD S. 2:30-3:30
WES G. 4:00-4:30
ANDREW B. 4:30-5:00
SNOW L. 5:00-5:30
MATTHEW C. 5:30-6:00
MATT B. 6:00-6:30
 
30
TWILIGHT CONCERT SERIES

TWILIGHT CONCERT SERIES
COPLAY COMMUNITY PLAZA
6-8:30
106 NORTH SECOND STREET
COPLAY, PA 18037
610-262-1571
 
31

.:STUDENTS:.

JAMES S. 4:00-4:30
GIA B. 4:30-5:00
 

TRAPP DOOR GASTROPUB

7-10

4226 CHESTNUT STREET
EMMAUS, PA 18049
610-965-5225
 
1
 
 
 
2
 
 
 
S